Internship


M.Sc Geoinformatics Batch 2018-20, Internship in Semester (IV)

Sr.No.

PRN

Student Name

Company

City

Stipend

1

18070241001

Abhimanyu Pathak

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

2

18070241002

Akshita Rai

Matrix Geo

Delhi

7000

3

18070241003

Amrita Bharati

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

4

18070241004

Aniruddha Sinha

AMNEX

Ahmadabad

19000

5

18070241005

AnishaMukhopadhyay

S&P

Ahmadabad

25000

6

18070241007

Anyesha Sarkar

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

7

18070241009

Atrayee Roy

AMNEX

Ahmadabad

19000

8

18070241010

Bhavna

S&P

Ahmadabad

25000

9

18070241011

Daliya Biswas

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

10

18070241014

Dhanuragavi A.

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

11

18070241015

DikshaKumari

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

12

18070241016

GourabSaha

Cyber Swift

Kolkata

10000

13

18070241017

Isheeta Singh

Matrix Geo

Delhi

7000

14

18070241018

Kadam Karan Arun

Semantic tech

Pune

20000

15

18070241019

Kunal Rasheed Damry

Geospoc

Pune

10000

16

18070241020

Lakshmi Das S.

Opted out 

17

18070241023

MahadikTejas Sanjay

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

18

18070241024

Megha Chowdhury Karmarkar

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

19

18070241025

MitinaMotilalUpwanshi

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

20

18070241026

MuskanThareja

Geospoc

Pune

10000

21

18070241027

Nabanita Das

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

22

18070241028

NaikKomalGurudas

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

23

18070241029

Nancy Paulina Toppo

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

24

18070241030

NiladriSaha

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

25

18070241031

Nirbhay S Shekhawat

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

26

18070241032

Padole Manish Shamsundar

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

27

18070241033

Priya Das

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

28

18070241034

Ranjul Arora

Opted out

29

18070241035

RichaVaid

Matrix Geo

Delhi

7000

30

18070241036

SampurnaSanyal

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

31

18070241037

Sanchari Das Modak

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

32

18070241038

Sarannya Banerjee

Matrix Geo

Delhi

7000

33

18070241039

Sarina Podder

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

34

18070241040

Sarmi Paul

S&P

Ahmadabad

25000

35

18070241041

SarmisthaHalder

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

37

18070241043

Shalini Dutta

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

38

18070241044

Shalini Roy

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

39

18070241045

Shrila Chakraborty

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

40

18070241046

Soniya Srivastava

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

41

18070241047

Sreejita Chakraborty

GISTEC

Hyderabad

20000

42

18070241048

Srijeeta Bose

Opted out

43

18070241049

SuchanaChattaraj

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

44

18070241050

SunandaDhibar

Matrix Geo

Delhi

7000

45

18070241051

SwityKishorSonawane

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

46

18070241053

Twinkle P. Dasani

AMNEX

Ahmadabad

19000

47

18070241054

VidwansNachiketRanjeet

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

48

18070241055

Parnasha Chakraborty

Cybertech

Mumbai

20000

49

18070241056

Neelanjana Das

Opted out

M.Sc Geoinformatics: Batch 2017-19, Internship in Semester (IV)

Sr. No.

PRN

Student Name

Company

City

Stipend

1

17070241001

Afsara Jamil

AMNEX

Ahmedabad

19803

2

17070241002

Aishwarya Ray

NCAOR -Research

Opted out

Opted out

3

17070241003

AlteSaketRaosaheb

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

4

17070241004

Amit Kumar

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

5

17070241005

Annika Ray

MMS IND

Mumbai

14000

6

17070241006

Anumita Sen Gupta

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

7

17070241007

ArchitaDey

AMNEX

Ahmedabad

19803

8

17070241008

Asmita Mukherjee

AABSYS

Delhi

15000

9

17070241009

BaishakhiMondal 

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

10

17070241010

Chandrika Mohapatra

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

11

17070241011

Debanjan Roy

TOMTOM

Pune

18000

12

17070241012

DebanjanaPoddar

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

13

17070241013

DebarpitaTalukdar

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

14

17070241014

DebatriMallick

Clove Technology

Delhi

10000

15

17070241015

Janak Singh Jodha

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

16

17070241016

JayakarShreeya

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

17

17070241017

Kailash Parihar

AMNEX

Ahmedabad

22400

18

17070241018

Kasturi Roy

Clove Technology

Delhi

10000

19

17070241019

KhotUtkarsh Ashok

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

20

17070241020

Kumar Pratyush

AMNEX

Delhi

22400

21

17070241021

LatikaSharan

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

22

17070241023

ManikSamanta

NATMO-Research

Opted out

Opted out

23

17070241024

Nallamagari Reddy

AMNEX

Ahmedabad

19803

24

17070241025

NitishDeshwal

Attentive AI

Delhi

10000

25

17070241027

PratishrutiDasgupta

SAC-Research

Opted out

Opted out 

26

17070241028

Priyanka Biswas

AABsys

Delhi

15000

27

17070241029

Pushpita Ghosh

San Survey

Kolkata

10000

28

17070241031

Raina Sinha

Clove Technology

Delhi

10000

29

17070241032

ReetiNath

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

31

17070241033

Richa Prasad

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

32

17070241035

Ritwika Chowdhury

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

33

17070241036

Samhita Giriraj

GeoSpoc

Pune

10000

34

17070241037

SayantanDey

AMNEX

Delhi

19803

35

17070241039

Shalmali Gupta

GeoPlanet

Pune

8000

36

17070241040

ShatavisaModak

HERE

Mumbai

15000

37

17070241041

ShilpaMridha

S&P Global

Ahmedabad

25000

38

17070241042

Shreetama Sen

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

39

17070241043

Shreyasi Chakraborty

AABSYS

Delhi

15000

40

17070241044

Shruti Das

San Survey

Kolkata

10000

41

17070241045

Shubham Chakraborty

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

42

17070241046

Siddhartha Dhara

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

43

17070241047

Smithu K Samuel

GeoPlanet

Pune

8000

44

17070241048

Soumya Elizabeth Jacob

Opted out

Opted out

Opted out

45

17070241049

SourishKar

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

46

17070241050

SrijaniGuha

IIHS

Bangaluru

18000

47

17070241051

Srijita Roy

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

48

17070241052

SristiChanda

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

49

17070241053

SudiptaMahato

IISER -Research

Opted out

Opted out

50

17070241054

SuvasankhaChattaraj

GIS Kernel

Pune

10000

51

17070241055

Swagata Paul

MMS IND

Mumbai

14000

52

17070241056

Tania Sultana Khandakar

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

53

17070241057

Tiyasa Ghosh

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

54

17070241058

Tiyasha Ghosh

GeoPlanet

Pune

8000

55

17070241059

UshashiPodder

TerrDrone

Hyderabad

10000

56

17070241061

Kapil Chaudhary

Creatronics

Delhi

13000

57

17070241062

KamatMadhura

TOMTOM

Pune

18000

58

17070241063

PritamRaut

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

M.Sc Geoinformatics: Batch 2016-18, Internship in Semester (IV)

Sr. No.


PRN

Student Name

Company

City

Stipend

1

16070241001

Aisharya Basu

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

2

16070241003

Akshay Sanjay Gund

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

3

16070241005

Anamika Kanjilal

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

4

16070241006

Anasua Chakraborty

IIRS-Research

Opted out

Opted out

5

16070241007

Ankita Vashisht

ESRI

Delhi

15000

6

16070241008

Anmol Kanwar

Hexagon

Delhi

20000

7

16070241009

Anuranjana Nand

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

8

16070241010

Anushna Das Gupta

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

9

16070241011

Arpan Giri

MMS.IND

Mumbai

15000

10

16070241013

Bhandarkar Sarvesha 

Avalara

Pune

20000

11

16070241015

Bratati Golui

Shelter Associate

Pune

9500

12

16070241016

Chetan Sharma

Avalara

Pune

20000

13

16070241017

Emily Laskar

HERE

Mumbai

20000

14

16070241018

Indranil Rakshit

Mapsoft

Delhi

6000

15

16070241019

Ishani Choudhury

Pioneer

Mumbai

13500

16

16070241020

Jadhav Aarti Raju

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

17

16070241021

Jayantkumar Sandip Sonawane

Not Eligible

Not Eligible

Not Eligible

18

16070241022

Kankana Chakraborty

ESRI

Delhi

15000

19

16070241023

Kaushik Kumar Das

ESRI

Delhi

15000

20

16070241024

Kirti Girdhar

Hexagon

Delhi

20000

21

16070241025

M. R. Ramsrujan

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

22

16070241026

Madhurjya Madhab Dutta

Avalara

Pune

20000

23

16070241027

Mahasweta podder

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

24

16070241029

Md Ahsanul Haque

HERE

Mumbai

20000

25

16070241030

Megha Kundu

BSES

Delhi

7000

26

16070241032

Mitali Madhukar Kota

GeoSpoc

Pune

20000

27

16070241033

Mungase Reushiraj Suresh

GeoGreenMaps

Pune

7000

28

16070241035

Nikhilesh Bhattacharyya

Opted out

Opted out

Opted out

29

16070241036

Nitya Sunil Sinha

Opted out

Opted out

Opted out

30

16070241037

Palmu Bhutia

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

31

16070241039

Partha Nandi

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

32

16070241040

Patil Shubhangi Ananda

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

33

16070241042

Pravarta Kanchan Mulay

Ceinsys

Nagpur

15000

34

16070241043

Priyadarshini Dutta

ESRI

Delhi

15000

35

16070241044

Prolay Bag

Pioneer

Mumbai

13500

36

16070241045

Rachel Dapbiang Lyngdoh

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

37

16070241046

Rajan Prasad Rajak

Not Eligible

Not Eligible

Not Eligible

38

16070241047

Rapborlang Samiam

DofAg-Research

Opted out

Opted out

39

16070241048

Rathod Rahul Chandar

Avalara

Pune

20000

40

16070241049

Rizwan Mohammed Khan

IIHS

Bangalore

15000

41

16070241050

Sable Saurabh Sunil

Transverse Tech.

Goa

8000

42

16070241051

Sanjana Rajan

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

43

16070241052

Saradindu Dey

HERE

Mumbai

20000

44

16070241054

Shakti Singh

BSES

Delhi

7000

45

16070241055

Sheetal Bhadauriya

MNCFC-Research

Opted out

Opted out

46

16070241056

Shreya Srivastava

MapMyIndia

Delhi

10000

47

16070241057

Shruti Goel

ESRI

Delhi

15000

48

16070241058

Sneha Roy

HERE

Delhi

20000

49

16070241060

Supriya J Nayak

MNCFC-Research

Opted out

Opted out

50

16070241061

Tapas Khaskel

Geovertices

Ranchi

6000

51

16070241062

Veer Rushikesh Sharad

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

M.Sc Geoinformatics: Batch 2015-17, Internship in Semester (IV)

Sr. No.

PRN

Student Name

Company

City

Stipend

1

15070241001

Abantica Adhikary

S&P Global

Ahmedabad

14000

2

15070241003

Aditya Kapur

HERE

Mumbai

20000

3

15070241004

Amrita Mundal

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

4

15070241005

Ankita Dutta

Hardcastle GIS

Pune

10000

5

15070241005

AnkitaMondal

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

6

15070241007

Anwesha Biswas

Quantta

Kolkata

8000

7

15070241008

AratrikaDhar

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

8

15070241009

Cassandra Wilkins

MMS

Mumbai

13000

9

15070241010

Darade Ganesh Deorao

Geoinfoservices

Mumbai

8000

10

15070241011

Dashpute Abhishek Sanjay

GeoSpoc

Pune

10000

11

15070241012

Debapriya Roy

MMS

Mumbai

13000

12

15070241013

ElectricwalaRashida Zohar

Hardcastle GIS

Pune

10000

13

15070241014

FarokhtAlam

Indiacom

Pune

6000

14

15070241015

Gala AlakArun

GeoSpoc

Pune

10000

15

15070241016

LaboniMaity

NRSC- Research

Opted out

Opted out

16

15070241017

Manish Kumar Poddar

S&P Global

Ahmedabad

14000

17

15070241018

NabajyotiDehingia

Hardcastle GIS

Pune

10000

18

15070241019

NamrataShilpi

TomTom

Pune

12000

19

15070241020

NimbalkarPratikshaPravin

SIG- Research

Opted out

Opted out

20

15070241021

Padma SriyaPravalika A.

NRSC - Research

Opted out

Opted out

21

15070241022

Pallabi Haith

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

22

15070241023

Pallavi Roy

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

23

15070241024

Pareen Ghosh

AABsys

Delhi

15000

24

15070241025

Pooja Singh

S&P Global

Ahmedabad

14000

25

15070241026

Prashanti Sharma

MMS

Mumbai

13000

26

15070241027

Priya Singh

HERE

Mumbai

20000

27

15070241028

Priyabrata Mandal

GPS21 Net India

Kolkata

5000

28

15070241029

Priyanka Ghosh

GeoSpoc

Pune

10000

29

15070241030

Renold Clyde Syiemlieh

Indiacom

Pune

6000

30

15070241031

Robert LamgoulaMisao

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

31

15070241032

Sahadat Hussain Sardar

Indiacom

Pune

6000

32

15070241033

Saket Agrawal

NRSC- Research

Opted out

Opted out

33

15070241034

SameaZehera

Indiacom

Pune

6000

34

15070241035

SanchalitaBandyopadhyay

NRSC- Research

Opted out

Opted out

35

15070241036

Saniya Hasan

AABsys

Delhi

15000

36

15070241037

SayantanMondal

RRSC- Research

Opted out

Opted out

37

15070241038

Sayanti Mandal

Hardcastle GIS

Pune

10000

38

15070241039

Shahnaz Parveen

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

39

15070241040

Shaoni Chakraborty

IIT - Research

Opted out

Opted out

40

15070241041

ShindeMayurMacchindra

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

41

15070241042

ShreedatriDey

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

42

15070241043

ShotriParnalNishikant

Geoinfoservices

Mumbai

8000

43

15070241044

Sneha Das

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

44

15070241045

Soumik Bhattacharya

Geoinfoservices

Mumbai

8000

45

15070241046

SramanaGangopadhyay

TomTom

Pune

12000

46

15070241048

Subhasree Pal

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

47

15070241050

Chiranjeev Khatri

S&P Global

Ahmedabad

14000

M.Sc Geoinformatics: Batch 2014-20, Internship in Semester (IV)

Sr. No

PRN

Student Name

Company

City

Stipend

1

14070241001

Abhilasha Belkhode

Willis Re

Mumbai

20000

2

14070241002

Abirbhav Chatterjee

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

3

14070241003

Agniswar Mookherjee

Webonize

Pune

10000

4

14070241004

Anindita Ghosh

DTRL-Research

Dehradun

 

5

14070241005

Ankita Dabas

WWF -Research

Dehradun

 

6

14070241006

Baisali Ghosh

Webonize

Pune

10000

7

14070241007

Bharani Gurminder Avtar

IWMI

Srilanka

32500

8

14070241010

Clint Joseph Peter

ESRI

Delhi

15000

9

14070241011

Debadrita Bose

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

10

14070241012

Debapriya Paul

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

11

14070241013

Devarshi Tambe

Willis Re

Mumbai

20000

12

14070241014

Dhanawade Kiran Prakash

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

13

14070241015

Gurav Akshay Ramesh

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

14

14070241016

Hindlekar Janhavi Dattatray 

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

15

14070241017

Ishita Mondal

Micro Solutions

Kolkata

10000

16

14070241018

Joshi Sayali Dilip 

MRSAC-Research

Nagpur

 

17

14070241019

Kritartha Senchowa

SNL Finance

Ahmedbad

14000

18

14070241020

Krittika Modak

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

19

14070241021

Mahamed Jameer

IIC Tech.

Hyderbad

8000

20

14070241022

Maitreyi Gupta

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

21

14070241023

Marcia Chen

Webonize

Pune

10000

22

14070241025

Nafisha Banu

IIRS-Research

Dehradun

 

23

14070241026

Natasa Chowdhury

Ciyent

Hyderbad

25419

24

14070241027

Nilasri Chakraborty

Marvel Geospatial

Delhi

15000

25

14070241028

Olivia Chowdhury

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

26

14070241029

Pelia Sukhjit Singh 

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

27

14070241030

Pinak Rajendra Pathak

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

28

14070241031

Ranit Mondal

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

29

14070241032

Saira Parveen

IIRS-Research

Dehradun

 

30

14070241033

Sakpal Divya Ajit Shraddha

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

31

14070241034

Sampriti Banerjee

Marvel Geospatial

Delhi

10000

32

14070241036

Shruti Menon

ESRI

Delhi

15000

33

14070241037

Singh Saru

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

34

14070241038

Sion Dutta

LSI MMS

Mumbai

9000

35

14070241039

Soma Acharyya

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

36

14070241040

Sreeja Debdas

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

37

14070241041

Srimoyee Dasgupta

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

38

14070241042

Subodh Padegaonkar

LSI MMS

Mumbai

9000

39

14070241043

Sudhir Pandey

Hardcastle

Pune

10000

40

14070241044

Suman Ghosh

IIRS-Research

Dehradun

 

41

14070241045

Susmita Bhattacharya

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

42

14070241046

Tamali Sengupta

TOMTOM

Pune

10000

43

14070241047

Tanvi Kulshreshtha

IIRS-Research

Dehradun

 

44

14070241048

Tarini Mehra

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

45

14070241049

Taruna Parihar

Cybertech

Mumbai

29250

46

14070241051

Vedika Agarwal

Willis Re

Mumbai

20000

47

14070241052

Yadav Vrinda Brijmohan

Willis Re

Mumbai

20000